Programme and prize fund

Schedule for Swimming Center entrance

Event Time for entrance to Swimming Center Event start time
Session 1 (December 21, morning part)
400 м. Freestyle Men 07.30 09.30
100 м. Individual Medley Women 08.21 09.51
100 м. Freestyle Men 08.31 10.01
200 м. Freestyle Women 08.44 10.14
50 м. Breaststroke Men 08.54 10.24
100 м. Breaststroke Women 09.03 10.33
200 м. Individual Medley Men 09.11 10.41
100 м. Butterfly Women 09.21 10.51
100 м. Backstroke Men 09.28 10.58
50 м. Backstroke Women 09.40 11.10
200 м. Butterfly Men 09.48 11.18
50 м. Freestyle Women 09.58 11.28
200 м. Breaststroke Men 10.05 11.35
800 м. Freestyle Women 10.17 11.47
50 м. Butterfly Men 10.27 11.57
200 м. Backstroke Women 10.38 12.08
* Participants who are arriving by buses (minibuses) from the Radisson Sonya hotel may enter the Swimming Center upon official transfer arrives (depend on the actual traffic situation)

Athletes who are not participating in the afternoon current day competition session allowed entering the Swimming Center from 15.00 to 16.00 for additional training. They should leave the Swimming Center immediately after it’s finished (not later than 16.30).
Session 2 (December 21, afternoon part)
400 м. Freestyle Men 16.30 18.00
100 м. Individual Medley Women 16.37 18.07
100 м. Freestyle Men 16.41 18.11
200 м. Freestyle Women 16.45 18.15
50 м. Breaststroke Men 16.51 18.21
100 м. Breaststroke Women 17.03 18.33
200 м. Individual Medley Men 17.07 18.37
100 м. Butterfly Women 17.13 18.43
100 м. Backstroke Men 17.17 18.47
50 м. Backstroke Women 17.21 18.51
200 м. Butterfly Men 17.33 19.03
50 м. Freestyle Women 17.39 19.09
200 м. Breaststroke Men 17.43 19.13
800 м. Freestyle Women 17.48 19.18
50 м. Butterfly Men 18.01 19.31
200 м. Backstroke Women 18.11 19.41
800 м. Freestyle Men 18.17 19.47
4х100 м. Medley Relay Mixed 18.29 19.59
* Participants who are arriving by buses (minibuses) from the Radisson Sonya hotel may enter the Swimming Center upon official transfer arrives (depend on the actual traffic situation)
Session 3 (December 22, morning part)
100 м. Individual Medley Men 07.30 09.00
100 м. Freestyle Women 07.37 09.07
200 м. Freestyle Men 07.49 09.19
50 м. Breaststroke Women 08.08 09.38
100 м. Breaststroke Men 08.13 09.43
200 м. Individual Medley Women 08.28 09.58
100 м. Butterfly Men 08.38 10.08
100 м. Backstroke Women 08.47 10.17
50 м. Backstroke Men 08.58 10.28
200 м. Butterfly Women 09.10 10.40
400 м. Freestyle Women 09.20 10.50
50 м. Freestyle Men 09.37 11.07
200 м. Breaststroke Women 09.50 11.20
1500 м. Freestyle Men 10.01 11.31
50 м. Butterfly Women 10.18 11.48
200 м. Backstroke Men 10.25 11.55
* Participants who are arriving by buses (minibuses) from the Radisson Sonya hotel may enter the Swimming Center upon official transfer arrives (depend on the actual traffic situation)
Сессия 4 (22 декабря вечер)
100 м. Individual Medley Men 15.30 17.00
100 м. Freestyle Women 15.34 17.04
200 м. Freestyle Men 15.38 17.08
50 м. Breaststroke Women 15.43 17.13
100 м. Breaststroke Men 15.47 17.17
200 м. Individual Medley Women 15.51 17.21
100 м. Butterfly Men 16.09 17.39
100 м. Backstroke Women 16.14 17.44
50 м. Backstroke Men 16.18 17.48
200 м. Butterfly Women 16.22 17.52
400 м. Freestyle Women 16.27 17.57
50 м. Freestyle Men 16.47 18.17
200 м. Breaststroke Women 16.51 18.21
1500 м. Freestyle Men 16.57 18.27
50 м. Butterfly Women 17.17 18.47
200 м. Backstroke Men 17.31 19.01
4х50 м. Medley Relay Mixed 17.36 19.06
* Participants who are arriving by buses (minibuses) from the Radisson Sonya hotel may enter the Swimming Center upon official transfer arrives (depend on the actual traffic situation)

 

Programme and prize fund

20/12/2020 Sunday
Arrival
During the Day - Entries and Mandatory Commission, Pool training.
17:00  Team managers meeting, Judges Meeting.
21/12/2020 Monday
Competition programme
Morning
Preliminaries
Evening
Finals
Program of day:
400 м. Freestyle Men
100 м. Individual Medley Women
100 м. Freestyle Men
200 м. Freestyle Women
50 м. Breaststroke Men
100 м. Breaststroke Women
200 м. Individual Medley Men
100 м. Butterfly Women
100 м. Backstroke Men
50 м. Backstroke Women
200 м. Butterfly Men
50 м. Freestyle Women
200 м. Breaststroke Men
800 м. Freestyle Women – fast heat
50 м. Butterfly Men
200 м. Backstroke Women
800 м. Freestyle Men – kick out heat
4х100 м. Freestyle Relay Mixed
22/12/2020 Tuesday
Competition programme
Morning
Preliminaries
Evening
Finals
Program of day:
100 м. Individual Medley Men
100 м. Freestyle Women
200 м. Freestyle Men
50 м. Breaststroke Women
100 м. Breaststroke Men
200 м. Individual Medley Women
100 м. Butterfly Men
100 м. Backstroke Women
50 м. Backstroke Men
200 м. Butterfly Women
400 м. Freestyle Women
50 м. Freestyle Men
200 м. Breaststroke Women
1500 м. Freestyle Men – fast heat
50 м. Butterfly Women
200 м. Backstroke Men
4х50 м. Medley Relay Mixed
23/12/2020 Wednesday
Departure day
 

ONLY FINA APPROVED SWIMSUITS ARE ALLOWED

Competition Prize Money.

Winners and prizewinners for each distance are awarded the following medals and money prizes:

The FINA Points Table will be used to determine the best athletes of the competition amongst men and women. They shall be awarded valuable money prizes and other awards:

Athletes who set new records in individual events of the programme are awarded money prizes to the following values:

— The Organizing Committee reserves the right to award special prizes as part of the competition.
— The Organizing Committee calculates and pays taxes on the amount of the prize money in accordance with the laws of the Russian Federation.
— Each prizewinning athlete is responsible for any additional obligatory tax payments, including those which must be paid in accordance with the laws of their respective country.
— Please kindly send scan of your passport’ first page with photo and screen shot of your bank details during registration for payment of prize reward in case of prize winning.